Responsibility, reliability, flexibility are the principles we follow at the all stages of our work.
Gevorg Khachatryan, General Director
Welcome to our company website
Dear Visitor!
“Metta Group” LLC and I, Gevorg Khachatryan, General Director of the company are glad to welcome you on our web-site. We believe that introduction to our company will be productive for you and would set a beginning for a partnership with long-term perspective.
Let me please to introduce us in brief. Our company was founded in 2005 on the base of Experimental plant of the Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of National Academy of Sciences of Armenia.
We breathed a new life into the factory with the best industrial traditions with highly competitive technologies in accordance with international standards. We have combined all the best practice into new innovative projects together with the implementation of International System of quality management (ISO 9001-2000) becoming  the sole sodium silicate producer in Caucasian region.
We aim to improve continuously the professionalism of our staff and the level of management, the reliability of partnership and quality of our products.
A large network of our regional and international partners in a relatively short time of company’s activity is a serious indicator of our success and sustainability.
We believe making products corresponding to highest demands of our clients and strictly maintenance of professional standards are the key to long-term mutually beneficial relationship and successful activity in this sphere.